CARILLION HOME SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
4 ABBEY ORCHARD STREET LONDON SW1P 2HT

Company number
01686252
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLFOLD INSULATION LIMITED23 May 2003
MILLFOLD GROUP LIMITED3 June 2008
EAGA HOME SERVICES LIMITED25 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1821 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD TAPP

View Document

03/10/183 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2018 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD FRANCIS TAPP / 01/10/2018

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED / 01/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company