CARILLION ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
PWC 8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
03858865
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGA LIMITED13 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/1922 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2019 FROM CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4JX UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION PLC / 01/10/2018

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD TAPP

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD TAPP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company