CARILLION INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03679838



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
PWC 8TH FLOOR, CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 21 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WW25 LIMITED4 January 2000
LAING HYDER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 December 2000
EQUION FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED14 August 2007
JOHN LAING INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED22 October 2013


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company