CARILLION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CARILLION SERVICES LIMITED
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV3 0SR
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03011791
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Adam
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Timothy George
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Howson
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Kasher
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Lumby
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Colin Macpherson
25 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Platt
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Shepley
18 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TARMAC SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1999
TARMAC FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1999
TARMAC SERVICEMASTER LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

24 BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 2 Mar 2015

BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4HY
Changed 2 Aug 2010

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 16 Dec 1999

5TH FLOOR
31 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4DZ
Changed 25 Mar 1998

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 11 Apr 1996

SENATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4JL
Changed 14 Feb 1995

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 24 Jan 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8454 £34,159,876.20
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £2,681.98
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
39 £8,481,291.84
Department of Health
22 £452,125.78
national
1643 £6,687,844.75
Scottish Government
83 £1,090,423.74
Swindon Primary Care Trust [16399]
2 £37,465.28

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carillionservices.org
www.carillionservices.business
www.carillionservices.support
www.carillion.services
www.carillionservices.office
www.carillionservices.active
www.carillionservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years