CARILLION SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CARILLION SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WV3 0SR
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02574792
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy George
22 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Mills
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Tapp
22 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TPS SPECIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1999
PSA PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

24 BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 2 Mar 2015

BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 2 Aug 2010

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
BIRCH STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 16 Dec 1999

5TH FLOOR
31 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4DZ
Changed 25 Mar 1998

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4HY
Changed 11 Apr 1996

2 MARSHAM STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3EB
Changed 14 Jan 1993

ST CHRISTOPHER HOUSE
SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0TE
Changed 25 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £15,761.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carillionspecialistservices.co.uk
www.carillionspecialistservices.com
www.carillionspecialistservices.and
www.carillionspecialistservices.engineer
www.carillionspecialistservices.org
www.carillionspecialistservices.engineering
www.carillionspecialist.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years