CARMA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

CARMA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE 46-48
EAST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1W 1AW
(346 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8877 3314
Phone: 020 3773 8786
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03885026
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,500.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £266,468 £399,659 £518,808
Debtors: £708,252 £267,984 £497,561
Creditors due within one year: £304,168 £185,458 £382,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £765,880 £769,223 £939,903
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £768,444 £1,377,308 £1,547,067
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mazen Nahawi
20 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GARDNEW LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

73 PARK LANE
CROYDON
CR0 1JG
Changed 28 Aug 2015

2 BARONS GATE 33-35 ROTHSCHILD ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 5HT
Changed 6 Sep 2012

5 COLLEGE MEWS
ST ANN'S HILL
LONDON
SW18 2SJ
Changed 18 Feb 2009

5 COLLEGE MEWS
ST ANNS HILL
LONDON SW18 2SJ
Changed 14 Feb 2006

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 18 Apr 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 19 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carmainternational.co.uk
www.carmainternational.market
www.carmainternational.org
www.carmainternational.marketing
www.carmainternational.net
www.carmainternational.markets
www.carma.international

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years