CAROLIA HOSPITALITY UK LIMITED

Company number SC158880



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
50 LOTHIAN ROAD FESTIVAL SQUARE EDINBURGH EH3 9WJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST STOP HOTELS LIMITED28 September 2000
CITY INN LIMITED4 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/05/193 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WONGView PDF
06/12/186 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STEPHEN ALLEN SCHWARZMANView PDF
06/12/186 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ALLEN SCHWARZMAN / 30/10/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company