CAROUSEL PARK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

CAROUSEL PARK LIMITED
550 VALLEY ROAD
BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG5 1JJ
(434 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03289611
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natasha Shufflebottom
25 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Thomas Shufflebottom
12 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Shufflebottom
20 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2006
HAREM LEISURE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 1997

Previous Company Names

REALGLOBE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
THE POYNT 45 WOLLATON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5FW
Changed 30 Sep 2009

C/O SPOT ON LEISURE
VINE TERRACE HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 7HN
Changed 2 Mar 2009

FUN PARK
ROYAL PRINCES PARADE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE YO15 2NU
Changed 6 Jul 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 3 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carouselpark.co.uk
www.carouselpark.and
www.carouselpark.net
www.carouselpark.lease
www.carouselpark.org
www.carouselpark.estate
www.carouselpark.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 15 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 16 Oct 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 25 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 10 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 20 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years