WATERMAN GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Pickfords Wharf Clink Street London SE1 9DG

Company number
02188844
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2022

Next statement due by 10 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLLCOUNT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 January 1988
WATERMAN PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS PLC30 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Hirofumi Kanai as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Michiaki Iwata as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-27 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Norio Tomonaga as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company