CARPET ACCESSORY TRIMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coba International Marlborough Drive Fleckney Leicester England LE8 8UR
Company received £59,850 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.33m
Current assets
£2.98m
Current creditors
£929.48k
Shareholders funds
£2.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01988635
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IRONWILL LIMITED21 March 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 019886350003, created on 2021-07-20

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Robert Nigel Peat as a director on 2021-07-05

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Miss Danielle Jane Cooke as a director on 2021-07-05

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Claire Andrea Hayden as a director on 2021-07-05

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Cessation of Paul James Hayden as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CARPET ACCESSORY TRIMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company