CASE & COLD SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02665601



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
CAUSEWAY CENTRAL PIONEER PARK BRISTOL BS4 3QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2018

Next statement due by 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPACE COOLING SYSTEMS (A.C) LIMITED12 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/12/145 December 2014Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/06/1411 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES MICHAEL MURPHYView PDF
11/06/1411 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK WOODSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company