CASPIAN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Cedars 2 High Street Bagshot Surrey GU19 5AE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£2.24k
Current assets
£17.25m
Current creditors
£115.49k
Shareholders funds
£17.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00182180
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 May 1922
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOWRING'S LIMITED9 June 1989
GOWRINGS PLC23 March 2005
GOWRINGS LIMITED25 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company