CASTLE DIAMOND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

CASTLE DIAMOND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
UNIT 25-27 TIR LLWYD IND EST
ST ASAPH AVE KINMEL BAY
RHYL
LL18 5JA
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03171037
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£42,500.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £26,656 £46,228 £16,574
Debtors: £183,459 £122,303 £157,059
Creditors due within one year: £267,135 £205,946 £189,097
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,330 £35,375 £62,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £56,707 £65,794 £96,139
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dugmore
5 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Robert Paxman
25 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1062) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD HOUSE
141 DEGANWY ROAD
LLANDUDNO
GWYNEDD LL30 1NA
Changed 1 Oct 1996

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 7 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.castlediamondtechnology.co.uk
www.castlediamondtechnology.com
www.castlediamondtechnology.org
www.castlediamondtechnology.org.uk
www.castlediamondtechnology.net
www.castlediamond.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 24 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code