CASTLETON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 King Street London United Kingdom EC2V 8EA

Company number
03336134
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2021

Next statement due by 2 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIENBE LIMITED6 August 1997
REDSTONE TELECOM PLC27 July 2001
REDSTONE PLC21 November 2013
CASTLETON TECHNOLOGY PLC24 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 New

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 NewStatement of capital on 2021-12-08

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CASTLETON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company