KEYLOGIC LTD

Address

KEYLOGIC LTD
NEWTON HOUSE CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB4 0WZ
(279 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04196183
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £833,149 £558,546 £357,458
Debtors: £341,380 £366,050 £411,089
Creditors due within one year: £849,359 £680,665 £555,286
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £325,170 £243,931 £213,261
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,930 £17,005 £34,502
Total Assets less Liabilities: £422,972 £313,705 £254,018
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £422,972 £313,705 £254,018
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Anderson
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sean Moseby
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gareth Pierce
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAIRNWATER LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

TRANSFIX LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 MOUNTBATTEN BUSINESS
CENTRE MILLBROOK ROAD EAST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 1HY
Changed 17 Aug 2010

UNIT 7
MOUNTBATTEN BUSINESS CENTRE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 1HY
Changed 9 Aug 2004

DOLPHIN HOUSE
SAINT PETER STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 8BW
Changed 15 Oct 2002

COOKSON DELL & CO
82-84 HIGH STREET
STONY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES MK11 1AH
Changed 20 Dec 2001

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 25 Apr 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,590.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keylogic.co.uk
www.keylogic.active
www.keylogic.community
www.keylogic.services
www.keylogic.and
www.keylogic.org.uk
www.keylogic.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 5 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years