CAVERSHAM FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
00785922
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.E.MOORE & SON LIMITED7 September 1989
THORN EMI FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC3 August 1993
THORN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED29 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Grant Thornton Uk Llp 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-15

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Graeme James Campbell as a director on 2020-09-14

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAVERSHAM FINANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company