CAVERSHAM TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
05396147
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAWLAW 659 LIMITED17 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Grant Thornton Uk Llp 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-15

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company