CB RICHARD ELLIS LIMITED

Address

CB RICHARD ELLIS LIMITED
ST MARTIN'S COURT
10 PATERNOSTER ROW
LONDON
EC4M 7HP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02704074
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£876,974.90 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ciaran Bird
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Creamer
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Lewis
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alex Naftis
17 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CBRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2011
INSIGNIA RICHARD ELLIS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2003
RICHARD ELLIS ST. QUINTIN LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2000
RICHARD ELLIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

ST MARTIN'S COURT
10 PATERNOSTER ROW
LONDON
EC4M 7HP
Changed 7 Apr 2009

INSIGNIA RICHARD ELLIS LIMITED
BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQAURE
LONDON W1J 6BU
Changed 17 Oct 2003

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
LONDON
W1X 6AN
Changed 7 Aug 2002

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X6AN
Changed 7 May 1998

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1DD
Changed 17 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
235 £21,055,244.19
Bristol City Council
7 £352,860.80
Department for Communities and Local Government
23 £689,108.15
Department for Education
2 £112,194.98
Department of Health
44 £1,624,795.42
Department of Health [11410]
1 £30,000.00
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
38 £13,045,925.29
Ministry of Justice
2 £74,476.15
Ministry of Justice [11400]
41 £3,136,388.06

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbrichardellis.co.uk
www.cbrichardellis.org
www.cbrichardellis.company
www.cbrichardellis.and
www.cbrichardellis.active
www.cbrichardellis.net
www.cbrichardellis.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years