CBRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Henrietta House Henrietta Place London England W1G 0NB

Company number
03536032
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (1633) LIMITED2 July 1998
CB HILLIER PARKER LIMITED23 July 2003
CB RICHARD ELLIS LIMITED30 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Appointment of Maria Mancini Minetti as a director on 2022-04-12

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Christopher Rush Oster as a director on 2022-03-25

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Ciaran Edward Bird on 2021-12-13

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Registered office address changed from St Martin's Court 10 Paternoster Row London EC4M 7HP to Henrietta House Henrietta Place London W1G 0NB on 2021-12-13

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company