CBC COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Redwood House 68 Brown Street Sheffield South Yorkshire S1 2BS
Company received £83,940 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£544.17k
Current assets
£4.27m
Current creditors
£2.27m
Shareholders funds
£2.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01973600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2023

Next statement due by 11 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANNY TRADING LIMITED15 October 1986
COMPAC BUSINESS COMPUTERS LIMITED1 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/241 February 2024 Satisfaction of charge 019736000012 in full

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Registration of charge 019736000013, created on 2023-12-06

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Lewis Oliver Goodwin on 2023-07-28

View Document

05/07/235 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-27 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company