CCA SALES & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 04699542



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
BIRCH COTTAGE COTTS YELVERTON DEVON PL20 7BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVERLOAD LIMITED28 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£13.53k
Current assets
£14.33k
Fixed assets
£1.91k
Current creditors
£22.81k
Shareholders funds
£-6.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company