CCG (OSM) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Cambuslang Road Glasgow G32 8NB

Company number
SC136658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2022

Next statement due by 28 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IRWIN & CAMPBELL (GLASGOW) LIMITED19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with updates

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-30

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company