C C G (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 CAMBUSLANG ROAD GLASGOW G32 8NB

Company number
SC189131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2020

Next statement due by 21 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D CAMPBELL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED8 July 2002
CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED9 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1424 September 2014 Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

09/09/139 September 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

19/09/1219 September 2012 Annual return made up to 7 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following C C G (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company