CCG MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Cambuslang Road Glasgow G32 8NB

Company number
SC138736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2022

Next statement due by 18 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE OWENS & COMPANY LIMITED20 December 2006
CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED12 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CCG(HOLDINGS) LIMITED

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 CESSATION OF CCG(SCOTLAND) LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

08/06/188 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company