CCI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

CCI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
CRIMPLE COURT
HORNBEAM BUSINESS PARK
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8PA
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03371018
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Burke
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Preston
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Roughley
20 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Frank Salmon
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 30 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

COMPUTER CONNECTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007
ATLASTARN LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

CRIMPLE COURT
HORNBEAM BUSINESS
HARROGATE
HG2 8PA
Changed 29 Mar 2000

ROYAL HOUSE 28 SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BJ
Changed 18 Aug 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 8 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ccidistribution.services
www.ccidistribution.community
www.ccidistribution.org
www.ccidistribution.technology
www.ccidistribution.net
www.ccidistribution.org.uk
www.ccidistribution.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years