CCL COMPONENTS LTD.



Legal registered address
1 CAIRN COURT EAST KILBRIDE GLASGOW SCOTLAND G74 4NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£94.27k
Current assets
£6.48m
Current creditors
£3.55m
Shareholders funds
£2.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC180630
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRYSTAL CONNECT LIMITED11 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2019 FROM C/O GORDON FERGUSON & CO COMAC HOUSE 2 CODDINGTON CRESCENT HOLYTOWN MOTHERWELL LANARKSHIRE ML1 4YF

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/11/1828 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CCL COMPONENTS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company