CCN COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

CCN COMMUNICATIONS LTD
UNIT F1 DAEDALUS PARK
DAEDALUS DRIVE
LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO13 9FX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06567705
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,002.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £55,946 £76,283
Debtors: £2,533,289 £1,858,341
Creditors due within one year: £2,275,502 £1,869,495
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £413,816 £150,210
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £289,257 £213,002
Total Assets less Liabilities: £319,125 £91,748
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £319,125 £91,748
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Adams
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Skilton
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Matthew Skilton
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2013
FAVERGILL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

MASH TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2011
D G 209 LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

23 ST PETER STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8BT

UNIT 7 DAVIS WAY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1JF
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2018

232-233 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
3-7 TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Feb 2016

10 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2012

ROTHMAN PANTHALL & CO
10 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2RG
Changed 16 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 17 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 1 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years