CHAMBERS SOUTHERN LTD.

Company number 06828140



Last updated 18 August 2018
Registered office address
MEADOWS FARM ERVILLES ROAD WORLDS END ENGLAND PO7 4QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2019

Next statement due by 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

43210 - Electrical installation

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R&W SOUTHERN LIMITED25 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1819 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2018 FROM
BEAVER LODGE FONTLEY ROAD
TITCHFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 6QY
View PDF
02/05/182 May 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 068281400003View PDF
09/03/189 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£683.13k
Current creditors
£297.89k
Shareholders funds
£417.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company