CDS (SUPERSTORES INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 William Prance Road Plymouth England PL6 5ZD

Company number
02699203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2022

Next statement due by 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASISNAME LIMITED17 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-17 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 41

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company