CDS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 WILLIAM PRANCE ROAD PLYMOUTH ENGLAND PL6 5ZD

Company number
05338277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2020

Next statement due by 3 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CD SHOPFITTERS LIMITED23 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2019 FROM TAMAR HOUSE THORNBURY ROAD ESTOVER PLYMOUTH DEVON PL6 7PT

View Document

03/02/193 February 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 03/02/19

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1828 January 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/01/18

View Document

23/01/1823 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CDS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company