CEC (COYLE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LTD

Company number 04432032



Last updated 25 November 2019
Registered office address
103-104 WALTER ROAD SWANSEA SA1 5QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INITI8 SOLUTIONS LTD7 August 2008
COYLE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD6 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£6.29k
Fixed assets
£24.28k
Current creditors
£30.63k
Shareholders funds
£297
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company