CEGA GROUP SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Minster Building 21 Mincing Lane London England EC3R 7AG

Company number
01303318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2022

Next statement due by 12 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALAKAM LIMITED31 December 1977
GOODWOOD CEGA AVIATION LIMITED8 February 1984
CEGA AIR AMBULANCE LIMITED2 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/222 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Registration of charge 013033180007, created on 2021-07-22

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 013033180006 in full

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company