CEGA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Minster Building 21 Mincing Lane London England EC3R 7AG

Company number
01117127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2022

Next statement due by 21 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CEGA AVIATION LIMITED2 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/222 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Registration of charge 011171270021, created on 2021-07-22

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 011171270020 in full

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company