CELFAB LIMITED

Company number 05086552



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
CAUNTON HOUSE 2 COOMBE ROAD MOORGREEN INDUSTRIAL PARK NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND NG16 3SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELOCITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED6 March 2008
CASTLEGATE (NO 6) LIMITED2 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1516 January 2015Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/14View PDF
21/01/1421 January 2014Annual return made up to 21 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company