CELLTECH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
208 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 3WE

Company number
02159282
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELLTECH GROUP PLC28 February 1997
CELLTECH PLC4 August 1999
CELLTECH CHIROSCIENCE PLC21 December 1999
CELLTECH GROUP PLC2 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR YOGESH KHATRI / 14/03/2019

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CELLTECH GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company