UCB PHARMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
208 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 3WE

Company number
00209905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVANS MEDICAL LIMITED6 July 1998
MEDEVA PHARMA LIMITED2 April 2001
CELLTECH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED30 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAN COOMBES

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN TURLEY

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company