CELLTEX LIMITED

Company number 02645090



Last updated 25 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 12, BLOCK 3 WEDNESBURY TRADING ESTATE WEDNESBURY WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WS10 7JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELLTEX FABRICATIONS LIMITED11 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019View PDF
16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2018 FROM UNIT 9A BARNFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TIPTON WEST MIDLANDS DY4 9DPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-09-30)
Cash in bank
£97.42k
Current assets
£1.18m
Current creditors
£637.17k
Shareholders funds
£281.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company