CELOXICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Craven Terrace London W2 3QH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current creditors
£47.95m
Shareholders funds
£-71.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03209209
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2020

Next statement due by 23 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMBEDDED SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/09/1918 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032092090008

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company