CEMENT DIRECT LIMITED

Address

CEMENT DIRECT LIMITED
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE
SOLIHULL
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7BQ
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00236598
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1929 (87 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Choules
27 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Fiona Penhallurick
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tarmac Secretaries (Uk) Limited
before 30 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REDLAND TREASURY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE
SOLIHULL
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2013

GRANITE HOUSE, GRANITE WAY
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 1PL
Changed 2 Apr 2013

THE OLD RECTORY
MISTERTON
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4JP
Changed 3 Jan 2007

BRADGATE HOUSE
GROBY
LEICESTER
LE6 0FA
Changed 14 Dec 2001

REDLAND HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1TH
Changed 3 Jul 1998

REDLAND HOUSE
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0SJ
Changed 24 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cementdirect.co.uk
www.cementdirect.org
www.cementdirect.org.uk
www.cementdirect.services
www.cementdirect.company
www.cementdirect.and
www.cement.direct

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 5 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 28 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years