CEMEX UK OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00658390



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
CEMEX HOUSE EVREUX WAY RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV21 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

23510 - Manufacture of cement

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RMC (UK) LIMITED22 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP JOHN SIMON BAYNES-CLARKEView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CARL LINDSAY PLATTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company