CEMEX UK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00412261



Last updated 9 October 2019
Registered office address
CEMEX HOUSE EVREUX WAY RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV21 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RMC GROUP SERVICES LIMITED22 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/07/184 July 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS REBECCA JULIET WRIGHTView PDF
04/07/184 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAPHNE MURRAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company