CENTER PARCS LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Edison Rise, New Ollerton Newark Nottinghamshire NG22 9DP

Company number
01908230
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
25 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 21 April 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 22 January 2024

Company financial year end is on 22 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2022

Next statement due by 1 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRETEWAIT LIMITED5 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company