CENTER PARCS (OPERATING COMPANY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE EDISON RISE, NEW OLLERTON NEWARK NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 9DP

Company number
04379585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 22 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 22 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 2256 LIMITED5 July 2002
CENTER PARCS (NEW TRADER) LIMITED23 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/2027 May 2020 14/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 242.89

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN MCCRAIN

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 08/04/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 242.89

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN GRANT MCKINLAY / 28/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CENTER PARCS (OPERATING COMPANY) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company