CENTRAL HEALTH NETWORK LTD

Address

CENTRAL HEALTH NETWORK LTD
14 HIGH PAVEMENT
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1GD
Phone: 0800 644 4201
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858588
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £61,911 £111,648 £14,589
Debtors: £29,180 £25,912 £43,034
Creditors due within one year: £50,474 £66,685 £31,744
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,617 £70,875 £25,879
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £86,235 £77,123 £9,700
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,426 £79,009 £60,698
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,426 £79,009 £60,698
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Huffington
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL REHAB SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

26 WIRKSWORTH ROAD
DUFFIELD
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 4GZ
Changed 13 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 18 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 8 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years