STERIGENICS UK LIMITED

Company number 02587784



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
COTES PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOMERCOTES DERBYSHIRE DE55 4NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRIFFITH MICRO SCIENCE LTD.22 December 2000
IBA S & I LIMITED15 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/156 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/03/1417 March 2014Annual return made up to 28 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company