CENTRAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
CROWN HOUSE PROSPECT ROAD ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK WESTHILL ABERDEENSHIRE AB32 6FE

Company number
SC100053
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2020

Next statement due by 1 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL INSURANCE SERVICES (ABERDEEN) LIMITED19 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/1514 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SALLY ANGELA HELEN WILLIAMS

View Document

01/04/151 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN NICHOLSON

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER GROGAN / 19/02/2015

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAIN DAVID HENRY / 19/02/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company