LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
260-266 Goswell Road London England EC1V 7EB

Company number
02495998
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BR TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED22 December 1995
RACAL - BR TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED11 August 1997
RACAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED17 January 2000
GLOBAL CROSSING (UK) TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED30 August 2012
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED31 January 2018
CENTURYLINK COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED3 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Change of details for Centurylink Emea Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Salman Ali Agha as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Annette Murphy as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company