FIBERNET UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
260-266 Goswell Road London England EC1V 7EB

Company number
02940263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2021

Next statement due by 1 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANET LIMITED8 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2020 FROM 7TH FLOOR 10 FLEET PLACE LONDON EC4M 7RB

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIBERNET UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company