CERI (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED

Address

CERI (WOLVERHAMPTON) LIMITED
70A WROTTESLEY ROAD
TETTENHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8SF
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04410044
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1,999 £426 £11,549
Debtors: £556 £1,273 £2,288
Creditors due within one year: £19,823 £19,011 £27,753
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,268 -£17,312 -£13,916
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,598 -£14,699 -£10,372
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Reynolds
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

105 CONISTON ROAD
TETTENHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9DT
Changed 10 Apr 2015

BRADFORD HOUSE 41 COMMERCIAL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 3RQ
Changed 21 Mar 2012

105 CONISTON ROAD
TETTENHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 9DT
Changed 18 Jun 2009

UNIT 22 PLANETARY BUSINESS PARK
PLANETARY ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV13 3SW
Changed 13 Feb 2009

UNIT 22
PLANETARY BUSINESS PARK
PLANETARY ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV13 3SW
Changed 11 May 2007

39 HIGH STREET
WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV11 1ST
Changed 21 Feb 2006

39 HIGH STREET
WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV11 1ST
Changed 19 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 27 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0
5 Apr 2013 11 Nov 2013 7
5 Apr 2012 6 Sep 2012 5
5 Apr 2011 29 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years