CERTEGY CARD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR TRICORN HOUSE 51-53 HAGLEY ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B16 8TU

Company number
03517639
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUIFAX CARD SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Charles Harrison Keller as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewAppointment of Ann Maria Vasileff as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Bruce William Jennings as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew Brian Jackson as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of James Daniel Ferris as a secretary on 2021-10-26

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CERTEGY CARD SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company